STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] Similarly, to refer to the prosthetic devices, we may use artificial joints, medical devices, prosthetic implants, or simply implants. The term “hospital” will refer generically to the healthcare institutions and surgical facilities, which are customers of the Petitioner.

[3] Petitioner’s Petition for Review and Statement of the Case proffered several other arguments, but those arguments have not been presented, briefed, or argued on summary judgment.

[4] For example, see Wis. Stat. § 77.54(6)(am) exempting “The sales price from the sale of and the storage, use or other consumption of: . . .  2. Containers, . . . or other packaging and shipping materials for use in packing, packaging or shipping tangible personal property…if the containers, . . .  or other packaging and shipping materials are used by the purchaser to transfer merchandise to customers.”